Suffolk County Hockey Umpires' Association
Suffolk County Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments and Fixtures, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Suffolk County Hockey Umpires' Association
Suffolk County Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments and Fixtures, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is underlined, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Monday 24th February 2020
Men - Suffolk Premier - INDOOR
19:00 @ Rushmere Sports ClubJohn Oakley, Johnpeter Tooley, Barrie Whelpton, Nick Meakin (umpires)
Saturday 29th February 2020
Men - East Division 1
16:00
Bury St. Edmunds v Cambridge South
Bury St. Edmunds v Cambridge South

@ Bury St. Edmunds Astro (Culford School)
Barry Anderson, Dave Charles, Mike Strudwick (umpires)
Women - East Division 1 North
12:00
Bury St. Edmunds v Cambridge University 2
Bury St. Edmunds v Cambridge University 2

@ Bury St. Edmunds Astro (Culford School)
Trevor Bunce, Mike Strudwick, Barry Anderson (umpires)
Saturday 7th March 2020
Men - East Division 2 South
13:00
Felixstowe v Berkhamstead
Felixstowe v Berkhamstead

@ Felixstowe Academy
Umpires will be provided by Suffolk CHUA
Women - East Division 1 North
12:30
IES v St. Ives
IES v St. Ives

@ Ipswich School Sports Centre (RSC) 2
Umpires will be provided by Suffolk CHUA
Saturday 14th March 2020
Men - East Division 1
12:00
Bury St. Edmunds v Potters Bar
Bury St. Edmunds v Potters Bar

@ Bury St. Edmunds Astro (Culford School)
Umpires will be provided by Suffolk CHUA
Women - East Division 1 North
16:00
Bury St. Edmunds v Sudbury
Bury St. Edmunds v Sudbury

@ Bury St. Edmunds Astro (Culford School)
Umpires will be provided by Suffolk CHUA
14:00
IES v St. Neots
IES v St. Neots

@ Ipswich School Sports Centre (RSC) 3
Umpires will be provided by Suffolk CHUA
Saturday 21st March 2020
Men - East Division 2 South
13:00
Felixstowe v Wapping 4
Felixstowe v Wapping 4

@ Felixstowe Academy
Umpires will be provided by Suffolk CHUA
Saturday 28th March 2020
Women - East Division 1 North
14:00
Bury St. Edmunds v St. Ives
Bury St. Edmunds v St. Ives

@ Bury St. Edmunds Astro (Culford School)
Umpires will be provided by Suffolk CHUA